Team

Andy
Palmer

Chairman of the Board

Tara
Lindstedt

Board Member a.i. Chief Development Officer

Kathryn
M. Baker

Board Member

Vazil
Hudak

Board Member

Marian
Bocek

Founder, President & CEO

Faysal
Sohail

Co-Founder and Chairman of the Advisory Board

Paul
Hancock

Vice President, Deputy CEO & CFO

Victoria
Vernarecova

Chief Human Resources Officer

Iain
Wight

Chief Commercial Officer

Douglas
MacAndrew

Chief Technology Officer

Jez
Hampson

Deputy CFO & Director for Accounting and Reporting

Bill
Deeves

General Counsel & Company Secretary

Andrew
Garman

Advisory Board - Financing

Christian
Jung

Advisory Board - Product

John
Griffiths

Advisory Board - Operations

Jonathan
Hunt

Advisory Board – Integration

Michael
Jacobsen

Advisory Board - External Relations

Maros
Halama

Advisory Board - Universities

Andrea
Fedorkova

Advisory Board - Universities

Martina
Petranikova

Advisory Board - Universities

Pavol
Krokos

Managing Director Slovakia

Peter
Dubovsky

Voderady Site Director

Nicola
Rimmington

Director for Strategy Development

Dan
O’Boyle

Director for Planning and Development

Jakub
Reiter

Head of R&D

Balasubramaniyan
Rajagopalan

Electrolyte Lead Scientist

Lukas
Pavlovec

Junior Scientist Solid State

Artem
Zaikin

R&D Lab Manager

Santanu
Mukherjee

Wet Lab Scientist

Valeriia
Pridorogina

CT, SEM Technician

Bohus
Husovic

Demonstrator Vehicle Technician

Michal
Bumbak

System Development Lead

Matej
Beno

Product Design Engineer

Karina
Bobkin

Cell Design Manager

Umair
Gulzar

Junior Cell Development Engineer - Pouch

Mustafa
Erhan Oztemur

Cell Development Engineer Cylindrical

Vladislav
Gorshkov

Cell Development Lead - Future Process and Scale-up

Oto
Pison

Program Manager - Recycling

Ivo
Galiponov

Program Manager

Adrian
Domin

Program Manager - NPI

Jose
Antonio Garcia Rosique

Program Manager for Customer Programs

Terezia
Sulkova

Business Associate

Robert
Misko

Business Proposal Manager

Stuart
Olden

Senior Commercial Manager - Aerospace

Danny
Van Gils

Senior Commercial Manager - Off highway

Alvin
Ngingindwayo

Commercial Manager Off-Highway

Kathryn
Cranfield

Senior Commercial Manager - Automotive

Akemi
Wedmore

Commercial Manager - Automotive

Gary
Haddon

Marketing Director

Robert
Jankovich

Procurement Manager - Raw Materials

Bhavya
Ravi

Sourcing Specialist

Samuel
Kolarcik

Junior Sourcing Specialist Raw Materials

Carl
Walker

Head of Capital Procurement & Contracts

Martina
Ladická

Procurement Manager

Cameron
Keating

Head of Production and Maintenance

Tomasz
Wrobel

Production Manager Volta I

Rada
Kovac

Production Supervisor

Martin
Maliska

Maintenance Supervisor

Udayan
Doifode

Process Engineer

Jakub
Takac

Process Engineer - Formation

Jan
Swiatek

Process Engineer - Assembly

Lukas
Istvanik

Process Engineer - Assembly

Flavio
Marzolo

Process Engineer - Electrodes

Patrik
Brigant

Automation Engineer

Martin
Opalka

Maintenance Technician

Vladimir
Balaz

Maintenance Technician

Stanislav
Pecko

Project Manager

Filip
Juras

Project Manager

Juraj
Bolla

HSE Manager

Radoslav
Riedl

Logistics & Supply Manager

Pavel
Durovkin

Supply Chain Manager

Michal
Lacko

Warehouse Logistics Specialist

Marek
Hlavac

Facility and Services Manager

Andrej
Gajarsky

Facility Engineer

Ivan
Oboril

Quality Manager

Katarina
Cepkova

Senior Quality System Engineer

Estera
Blahova

Junior Quality System Engineer

Juraj
Hermansky

Operational Quality Engineer

Ivan
Vrabec

Supply Quality Development Engineer

Andrej
Jakubik

Project Quality Engineer

Paul
Rushton

Director of IT

Kristian
Babi

IT Manager Voderady Site

Dezider
Gora

IT Project Manager Infrastructure

Peter
Bandola

IT Support Specialist

Stuart
Mace

Head of Risk and Internal Control

Maria
Jana Obernauer

ESG Manager

Priya
Kahlon

Commercial Finance Manager

Martin
Hudson

Finance Director for Project Finance

Zuzana
Babyova

Financial Manager Gigafactories

Miroslav
Bittner

Group Finance and Controlling Manager

Peter
Zeleny

Financial Controller

Zivojin
Misic

Head of Treasury

Milan
Herak

Financial System Specialist

Patricia
Vrabcova

Administration and Accountspayable Specialist

Jakub
Simkovic

Project Manager for Public Financing

Jana
Borarosova

IPCEI Administrator

Henrich
Hajdin

Corporate Lawyer

Miroslav
Hudak

Junior Lawyer

Katarina
Pies

HR Business Partner

Ivica
Kiselova

Compensation and Benefit Specialist

Klara
Galuskova

HR Brand Specialist

Barbora
Mohrova

Talent Acquisition Specialist

Tereza
Mac

Talent Acquisition Specialist

Inara
Imanova

HR Generalist

Sabina
Lipkova

Travel Specialist

Nicole
Naelova

Project Coordinator

Claire
Paley

Executive Assistant

Eva
Masiarova

Office Manager